You are here

Dak Prescott

4
QB
Height: 
6-2

Weight:

238

Age

24
Mississippi State
2 Years Pro

2017 Season

  • tds21
  • int11
  • yds2,964
  • rtg89.6
stats

TRANSACTION  SUMMARY:

04/30/16:  Drafted in the fourth round (135th overall) by Dallas.

Videos

Gameday Photos

Biography

With their eyes toward the future, the Dallas Cowboys picked Dak Prescott out of Mississippi State with the team’s second selection in the fourth round (135th overall) of the 2016 NFL Draft. The move was a rare one for Dallas, as Prescott became the first quarterback drafted by the Cowboys since Stephen McGee in 2009, and only the fifth in the common draft since Jerry Jones bought the team in 1989. Prescott, considered the most decorated player in Mississippi State history, was slotted as Dallas’ third quarterback when training camp opened. Midway through camp, a leg injury to

Kellen Moore put Prescott as the backup to Romo, but that was short-lived as Prescott was thrust into the role as the club’s starter after Romo suffered a back injury in the preseason game at Seattle. Prescott took the opportunity and ran with it. After losing the season opener, Prescott led the Cowboys on a club-record 11-game win streak en route to a franchise-tying 13-3 record and the NFC East Division crown. Along the way, Prescott set club rookie records with 3,667 yards, 23 touchdowns and only four interceptions on 311-of-459 passing (67.8%) for an NFL rookie record 104.9 quarterback rating while becoming the first quarterback in NFL history drafted in the fourth round-or-later to start all 16 games as a rookie. He also became the first rookie quarterback in team history to be named to the Pro Bowl and the first to win AP Offensive Rookie of the Year. Prescott enters 2017 entrenched as the club’s starter and looks to build off a highly successful rookie campaign to solidify his role as the franchise quarterback for years to come.

 

2016:

  • Entered the season as the third string quarterback but was thrust into the role as starter with preseason injuries to Moore and Romo.
  • Started all 16 games and steered the club to a franchise-tying 13-3 record, tying the most wins by a rookie quarter- back in NFL history.
  • Set club rookie records with 3,667 yards, 23 touchdowns and only four interceptions on 311-of-459 passing (67.8%) for an NFL rookie record 104.9 quarterback rating while becoming the first quarterback in NFL history drafted in the fourth round-or-later to start all 16 games as a rookie.
  • Was the club’s second-leading rusher - 57 runs for 282 yards (4.9) with six touchdowns - the most by a Dallas quarterback in a season.
  • Became the first rookie quarterback in team history to be named to the Pro Bowl and the first to win AP Offensive Rookie of the Year. Along with Ezekiel Elliott, the duo became the first pair of Dallas rookies to be selected to the Pro Bowl.
  • Named NFL Offensive Rookie of the Month (November) as the first rookie quarterback in the Super Bowl era to go 4-0 with no interceptions in a calendar month. He became the first Dallas rookie quarterback to win the award.
  • Made his NFL debut in the opener against the N.Y. Giants (9/11) as only the fourth rookie quarterback to start a season opener in team history. Completed 25-of-45 (55.6%) passes for 227 yards with no touchdowns and no interceptions. Was the 13th rookie quarterback to start a game for Dallas and the 40th different quarterback to start a game for the club.
  • Became the second Cowboys rookie quarterback (Troy Aikman-1989) to start the first two games of a season - fifth NFL rookie drafted in the fourth round-or-later - with his start at Washington (9/18). Earned his first win, completing 22-of-30 passes (73.3) for 292 yards. Added one rush for a six-yard touchdown - his first score as a pro. Set an NFL record by attempting 75 passes with no interceptions in the first two games of a player’s career.
  • Completed 19-of-24 passes (79.2) for 248 yards and his first career touchdown - a 17-yarder to Dez Bryant - and a 123.6 rating in the win over Chicago (9/25). Became the first rookie quarterback in team history with consecutive 100-rating games. Also added 36 yards on four runs with a touchdown.
  • Threw for 245 yards and two scores on 23-of-32 passes (71.9) with a rating of 114.7 at San Francisco (10/2). It was his third straight game with a rating of 100.0. Tied Quincy Carter for the most wins in a rookie season.
  • Against Cincinnati completed 18-of-24 passes (75.0) for 227 yards and a touchdown and rushed seven times for four yards and a score. Has the most wins by a rookie quarterback in franchise history (four) and attempted 155 passes without an interception - second by a quarterback to start his career (Tom Brady, 162) and the most by a rookie. Logged his fourth straight 100.0-rating game - the longest streak and the most total games by a rookie in Cowboys history. Also had a 70.0-or-better completion percentage in his fourth straight game - longest by a rookie and tied Romo for the longest streak in club history.
  • Established an NFL record with 176 consecutive attempts before throwing his first interception at Green Bay (10/16) for the longest streak by a quarterback to start his career. Finished the game with a career-high three touchdowns, completing 18-of-27 passes (66.7) for 247 yards. Logged his fifth straight 100.0-rating game - most by a rookie and tied the second-longest streak in team history.
  • Completed 19-of-39 passes (48.7) for 287 yards, two touchdowns and an interception, leading the team on a 10-point fourth quarter come back and overtime win against Philadelphia (10/30). Also rushed for a touchdown - his fourth of the season, tied for second by a quarterback in team history. Took over the top spot, previously held by Aikman (1,773), for passing yards in a season by a club rookie.
  • Threw for 247 yards and three touchdowns, completing 77.8% of his passes (21-of-27), no interceptions and a season-best and club rookie-high 141.8 rating at Cleveland (11/6). Third rookie quarterback with a seven-game win streak (Ben Roethlisberger, 2004 and Kyle Orton, 2005) and the first rookie in the NFL with six 100.0-rating games in his team’s first eight games. His 141.8 rating was sixth by a rookie - second among those with 20-or- more attempts. Became the first Cowboys rookie quarterback with multiple three-touchdown games.
  • In the win at Pittsburgh (11/13), completed 22-of-32 passes (68.8) for a season-high 319 yards (second by a rookie in team history) with two touchdowns and a 121.7 rating. It marked his eight straight win, tying the sec- ond-longest streak by a rookie quarterback in NFL history. Had a season-long 83-yard scoring pass, along with a 50-yard scoring pass, becoming the first club rookie, seventh passer and 18th time a Cowboy had two 50-plus yard passing touchdowns in a game. Logged his seventh 100-rating game of the season - fourth in the NFL by a rookie and the first rookie in NFL history with seven 100-rating games in his team’s first nine games.
  • Threw for 301 yards and three touchdowns on 27-of-36 passes (75.0) for a 127.2 rating against Baltimore (11/20). Logged his eighth 100.0-rating game of the season - tied for second by an NFL rookie and tied for fifth in club history. Had his sixth game with a 70.0-or-better completion percentage, tied for the most by an NFL rookie. Had his second 300-yard game - the most by a Dallas rookie. Became the fourth Cowboys quarterback with consecutive 300-yard days and became the first NFL rookie to pass for 300-plus yards and two-plus touchdowns with no interceptions in consecutive games.
  • On Thanksgiving Day against Washington (11/24), completed 70.8% (17-of-24) of his passes for 195 yards, one touchdown and a 108.9 rating to tie Russell Wilson (nine) for the most 100.0-rating games by a rookie in the Super Bowl era. His nine 100.0-rating games also tied Romo for third in a Cowboys season. His 70.8 completion percentage gave him his NFL rookie record seventh 70.0-rating game. Prescott also tied Don Meredith (five) for the most rushing touchdowns in a season by a Cowboys quarterback.
  • Logged his 10th 100.0-rating game at Minnesota (12/1), finishing 12-of-18 for 139 yards with one touchdown. His 10th 100.0-rating game tied Romo for the most in a season in club history.
  • Posted season-lows at the N.Y. Giants (12/11) for rating (45.4) and completion percentage (45.9) while suffering his first multi-interception game (two). Completed 17-of-37 passes for 165 yards with one touchdown.
  • Had the club’s highest single-game completion percentage - second in NFL history - with an 88.9% (minimum 30 attempts), completing 32-of-36 passes for 279 yards against Tampa Bay (12/18). Completed his first nine passes, then had a streak of eight before closing the game with 12 consecutive completions. Topped 70.0% in a game for the eighth time to tie Aikman (1993) and Romo (2012) for the most games with a completion percentage above 70.0 in a season in team history. Completed each of his 11 second half throws to become the first rookie quarterback (minimum 10) to complete all of his second half passes. Added his sixth rushing score of the year, breaking a tie with Meredith for the most by a Dallas quarterback in a season.
  • Completed 75.0% of his passes (15-of-20) and recorded a 148.3 rating - the highest rating by a Dallas rookie, ninth overall and second among rookies (minimum 20 attempts), 10th (minimum 10 attempts) in NFL history against Detroit (12/26). Threw three touchdowns - his fourth three-touchdown game of the season, tied for first by a rookie in league history. It was his club-record 11th 100.0-rating game to make him the first rookie in NFL history with 11 and the eighth different quarterback to 11. Established a club record with his ninth game above a 70.0%. Became the first rookie in NFL history drafted in the fourth round-or-later to start each of his club’s first 15 games and tied Roethlisberger (13) for the most wins by a rookie in league history. From the previous game, through his first four throws, had a streak of 16 consecutive completions - third in team history.
  • In the finale at Philadelphia (1/1/17), played the first two drives and completed four-of-nine passes for 37 yards with one rush for nine.
  • Became the first Cowboys rookie quarterback to start a playoff game and just the second to attempt a postseason pass in the Divisional Game against Green Bay (1/15/17). Went 24-of-38 for 302 yards, three touchdowns and a 103.2 rating - all single-game postseason rookie highs - with one interception. His 302 yards were second by an NFL rookie in a postseason game and seventh in a playoff game overall in team history. He became the first NFL rookie passer with three scoring tosses in a game, and his 103.2 rating was third by a league rookie.

COLLEGE:

  • Completed 316-of-477 passes (66.2) for 3,793 yards with 29 touchdowns and five interceptions - all career-bests
    • while starting all 13 games as a senior. Also rushed 160 times for 588 yards (3.7) and 10 touchdowns.
  • Accounted for 39 total touchdowns and 4,381 yards of total offense as one-of-four players nationally with at least 25 passing touchdowns and 10 rushing touchdowns.
  •  2016 SEASONStarted all 13 games as a junior and shattered 12 school single-season statistical records while leading the pro- gram to its highest poll finish since 1940 and its first Orange Bowl in 73 years.
  • Was an honorable mention All-American while becoming the first finalist in school history for the Maxwell, Davey O’Brien and Johnny Unitas Awards.
  • Broke school records for rushing yards by a quarterback (986), total offense (4,435), total offense per-game (341.2), touchdowns responsible (41), completion percentage (61.6), passing yards (3,449), passing yards-per- game (265.3), 200-yard passing games (12), passing touchdowns (27) and passing efficiency (151.7).
  • Scored 15 touchdowns (14 rush, one receiving) to finish fifth nationally in points responsible for with 252.
  • Was part of a two-quarterback system with Tyler Russell while seeing action in 11 total games - with seven starts
    • as a sophomore.
  • Completed 156-of-267 passes for 1,940 yards with 10 touchdowns and seven picks, compiled a team-best 829 rushing yards on 134 carries with 13 scores, and also caught two passes – both for touchdowns.
  • Set the then MSU single-season record for quarterback rushing yards with 829, while his 13 rushing scores were second-most by a quarterback in MSU history.
  •  RECORDSAccounted for 25 touchdowns on the year, which ranked second in MSU history.
  • Completed 18-of-29 passes for 194 yards with four touchdowns and no interceptions and rushed 32 times for 118 yards with four scores on the ground as a redshirt freshman.
  • Sat out his true freshman year as a redshirt.

PERSONAL:

  • Rayne Dakota “Dak” Prescott attended Haughton, La., High School where he was named first-team all-state by the Louisiana Sports Writers Association.
  • Led the Buccaneers to an undefeated regular season and a berth in the 4A state quarterfinals as a senior and completed 159-of-258 passes (62.0) for 2,860 yards and 39 touchdowns and rushed for 951 yards and 17 touchdowns on 90 attempts (10.6).
  • Earned his undergraduate degree in educational psychology in December 2014 and received his master’s degree in workforce leadership in December 2015 while at Mississippi State.

COMMUNITY:

  • 2016 Rookie club presented by UnitedHealthcare.
  • 2016 Cowboys Youth Combine Guest Coach.
  • 2016-17 Dallas Cowboys U High School Camp.
  • 2016 My Cause My Cleats campaign - American Cancer Society.
  • 2017 Children’s Cancer Fund Fashion Show.
  • 2017 Draft Day/Fan Appreciation Party.
  • 2017 Reliant Home Run Derby benefiting The Salvation Army.
  • Annual Team Holiday Hospital Visits.
  • Kick Off Luncheon and Dallas Cowboys Family Cookbook benefiting Happy Hill Farm.
  • Salvation Army Angel Tree Christmas Program.
  • Make-A-Wish Foundation of North Texas.

Stats

Career Stats

gamespassingrushingfumbles
seasonteamggscompattydsavgtdintscksckyrateattydsavgtdfumlost
2017DAL14142704262,964721112715189.65132022.9643
2016DAL16163114593,667823425143104.95728217.6694
TOTAL5818856,6317.544155229497.510860220.112137

Recent Games

passingrushingfumbles
wkopresultcompattydsavgtdintscksckyrateattydsavgtdfumlost
15@OAKW 20-1718272127.9022859.5632321--
14@NYGW 30-10203033211.13000137.1613130--
13WASW 38-1411221024.6201993.4528280--
12LACL 6-2820271796.60221160.6------
11PHIL 9-3718311454.70343230.421010011
10@ATLL 7-2720301765.90085082.164242122
9KCW 28-1721332497.52015106.8327271--
8@WASW 33-1914221436.5002582.2316160--
7@SFW 40-1016252349.43000134426261--
5GBL 31-35253625173116105.243737110
4LAL 30-3520362527312193.8325250--
3@ARIW 28-17131818310.22019141.7316161--
2@DENL 17-4230502384.82221068.6324240--
1NYGW 19-324392686.9101590.5324240--

passing

yearteamgattcomppctatt/gydsavgyds/gtdtd%intint%lng20+40+scksckyrate
2017DAL1442627063.430.42,9647211.7214.9112.6813082715189.6
2016DAL1645931167.828.73,6678229.223540.98338825143104.9
TOTAL 3088558165.629.56,6317.5221445151.78368165229497.5

rushing

yearteamgattatt/gydsavgyds/gtdlng1st1st%20+40+fum
2017DAL14513.63206.322.96212752.9100
2016DAL16573.62824.917.66182136.8003
TOTAL 301083.66025.620.112214844.4103

receiving

yearteamgrecydsavgyds/glngtd20+40+1stfum
2017DAL1400--300000
2016DAL16----------
TOTAL 3000--300000

fumbles

yearteamgfumlostffown fropp frown ydsopp ydstdoobsftytb
2017DAL1443-1-0-0000
2016DAL1694-3-0-0000
TOTAL 30137-40000000

defensive

yearteamgtotalsoloastscksftypdefinttdsydsavglong
2017DAL140---0------
2016DAL16110000-----
TOTAL 30110000000-0

preseason

gamespassingrushingfumbles
wkgame dateoppresultggscompattydsavgtdintscksckYrateattydsavgtdfumlost
008/03/2017ARIW 18-2010---------------
108/12/2017@LAL 10-1300---------------
208/19/2017INDW 19-24117810613.31000158.3------
308/26/2017OAKW 20-241111141138.110112124.12880--
TOTAL 3218222191020112138.4282.70--

regular season

gamespassingrushingfumbles
wkgame dateoppresultggscompattydsavgtdintscksckYrateattydsavgtdfumlost
109/10/2017NYGW 3-191124392686.9101590.5324240--
209/17/2017@DENL 17-421130502384.82221068.6324240--
309/25/2017@ARIW 28-1711131818310.22019141.7316161--
410/01/2017LAL 35-301120362527312193.8325250--
510/08/2017GBL 35-3111253625173116105.243737110
710/22/2017@SFW 40-101116252349.43000134426261--
810/29/2017@WASW 33-191114221436.5002582.2316160--
911/05/2017KCW 17-281121332497.52015106.8327271--
1011/12/2017@ATLL 7-271120301765.90085082.164242122
1111/19/2017PHIL 37-91118311454.70343230.421010011
1211/23/2017LACL 28-61120271796.60221160.6------
1311/30/2017WASW 14-381111221024.6201993.4528280--
1412/10/2017@NYGW 30-1011203033211.13000137.1613130--
1512/17/2017@OAKW 20-171118272127.9022859.5632321--
TOTAL 14142704262,964721112715189.65132022.9643

passing splits - split by OPPONENT

splitgattcomppctydsavglngtdint1st1st%20+scksckyrate
Arizona Cardinals1181372.218310.25320738.9319141.7
Atlanta Falcons1302066.71765.93000930285082.1
Denver Broncos15030602384.828221224121068.6
Green Bay Packers1362569.4251749311541.7216105.2
Kansas City Chiefs1332163.62497.556201339.4315106.8
Los Angeles Chargers1272074.11796.63802829.6121160.6
Los Angeles Rams1362055.6252736311233.332193.8
New York Giants2694463.86008.781402434.8815110.8
Oakland Raiders1271866.72127.94002933.322859.5
Philadelphia Eagles1311858.11454.71903722.6043230.4
San Francisco 49ers12516642349.472301248300134
Washington Redskins2442556.82455.625201534.1231487.8

passing splits - split by DIVISION CONFERENCE

splitgattcomppctydsavglngtdint1st1st%20+scksckyrate
Outside Own Division928218364.91,9747721589734.4201910091.2
vs AFC Teams413789658786.456464230.7773474.4
vs NFC Teams1028918162.62,0867.28117510134.9232011796.7
vs Own Division51448760.49906.981634631.91085186.3

passing splits - split by MONTH

splitgattcomppctydsavglngtdint1st1st%20+scksckyrate
December2573866.75449.581322136.8628100.3
November51439062.9851656454330.171610774.1
October411975638807.472924840.39512103.6
September31076762.66896.453523129842488.9

passing splits - split by STADIUM

splitgattcomppctydsavglngtdint1st1st%20+scksckyrate
AT&T Stadium722413962.11,4466.5561177332.614126984
FedExField1221463.61436.52500940.912582.2
Levi's® Stadium12516642349.472301248300134
Mercedes-Benz Stadium1302066.71765.93000930285082.1
MetLife Stadium1302066.733211.181301240400137.1
Oakland Coliseum1271866.72127.94002933.322859.5
Sports Authority Field at Mile High15030602384.828221224121068.6
University of Phoenix Stadium1181372.218310.25320738.9319141.7

passing splits - split by WIN/LOSSES

splitgattcomppctydsavglngtdint1st1st%20+scksckyrate
Losses621013363.31,2415.94989633091911074.3
Wins821613763.41,723881132803721841104.4

passing splits - split by WEEKDAY

splitgattcomppctydsavglngtdint1st1st%20+scksckyrate
Mondays1181372.218310.25320738.9319141.7
Other Days (not Monday or Sunday)2493163.32815.738221428.6232075.3
Sundays11359226632,50078117912234252312288.9

rushing splits - split by OPPONENT

splitgattydsavglngtd1st
Arizona Cardinals13165.31011
Atlanta Falcons164271214
Denver Broncos132481100
Green Bay Packers14379.32113
Kansas City Chiefs132791313
Los Angeles Chargers1------
Los Angeles Rams13258.31202
New York Giants29374.11703
Oakland Raiders16325.31713
Philadelphia Eagles121051101
San Francisco 49ers14266.51314
Washington Redskins28445.51303

rushing splits - split by DIVISION CONFERENCE

splitgattydsavglngtd1st
Outside Own Division9322297.221620
vs AFC Teams412836.91726
vs NFC Teams10392376.121421
vs Own Division519914.81707

rushing splits - split by MONTH

splitgattydsavglngtd1st
December212453.81714
November5161076.713210
October4141047.421210
September39647.11713

rushing splits - split by STADIUM

splitgattydsavglngtd1st
AT&T Stadium7201517.621213
FedExField13165.31001
Levi's® Stadium14266.51314
Mercedes-Benz Stadium164271214
MetLife Stadium16132.2801
Oakland Coliseum16325.31713
Sports Authority Field at Mile High132481100
University of Phoenix Stadium13165.31011

rushing splits - split by WIN/LOSSES

splitgattydsavglngtd1st
Losses6181387.721210
Wins8331825.517417

rushing splits - split by WEEKDAY

splitgattydsavglngtd1st
Mondays13165.31011
Other Days (not Monday or Sunday)25285.61302
Sundays11432766.421524

receiving splits - split by OPPONENT

splitgrecydsavglng1st1st%td20+40+
Arizona Cardinals1---------
Atlanta Falcons1---------
Denver Broncos1---------
Green Bay Packers100-30-000
Kansas City Chiefs1---------
Los Angeles Chargers1---------
Los Angeles Rams1---------
New York Giants2---------
Oakland Raiders1---------
Philadelphia Eagles1---------
San Francisco 49ers1---------
Washington Redskins2---------

receiving splits - split by DIVISION CONFERENCE

splitgrecydsavglng1st1st%td20+40+
Outside Own Division900-30-000
vs AFC Teams4---------
vs NFC Teams1000-30-000
vs Own Division5---------

receiving splits - split by MONTH

splitgrecydsavglng1st1st%td20+40+
December2---------
November5---------
October400-30-000
September3---------

receiving splits - split by STADIUM

splitgrecydsavglng1st1st%td20+40+
AT&T Stadium700-30-000
FedExField1---------
Levi's® Stadium1---------
Mercedes-Benz Stadium1---------
MetLife Stadium1---------
Oakland Coliseum1---------
Sports Authority Field at Mile High1---------
University of Phoenix Stadium1---------

receiving splits - split by WIN/LOSSES

splitgrecydsavglng1st1st%td20+40+
Losses600-30-000
Wins8---------

receiving splits - split by WEEKDAY

splitgrecydsavglng1st1st%td20+40+
Mondays1---------
Other Days (not Monday or Sunday)2---------
Sundays1100-30-000

fumbles splits - split by OPPONENT

splitgfumlostffown fropp frtd
Arizona Cardinals1-----0
Atlanta Falcons122---0
Denver Broncos1------
Green Bay Packers110---0
Kansas City Chiefs1-----0
Los Angeles Chargers1---1--
Los Angeles Rams1------
New York Giants2------
Oakland Raiders1-----0
Philadelphia Eagles111----
San Francisco 49ers1-----0
Washington Redskins2------

fumbles splits - split by DIVISION CONFERENCE

splitgfumlostffown fropp frtd
Outside Own Division932-1-0
vs AFC Teams4---1-0
vs NFC Teams1043---0
vs Own Division511----

fumbles splits - split by MONTH

splitgfumlostffown fropp frtd
December2-----0
November533-1-0
October410---0
September3-----0

fumbles splits - split by STADIUM

splitgfumlostffown fropp frtd
AT&T Stadium721-1-0
FedExField1------
Levi's® Stadium1-----0
Mercedes-Benz Stadium122---0
MetLife Stadium1------
Oakland Coliseum1-----0
Sports Authority Field at Mile High1------
University of Phoenix Stadium1-----0

fumbles splits - split by WIN/LOSSES

splitgfumlostffown fropp frtd
Losses643-1-0
Wins8-----0

fumbles splits - split by WEEKDAY

splitgfumlostffown fropp frtd
Mondays1-----0
Other Days (not Monday or Sunday)2---1--
Sundays1143---0

Passing splits - FIELD TYPE

splitgattcomppctydsavglngtdint1st1st%20+scksckyrate
Grass51429164.11,0107.172744934.51073289.8
Turf9284179631,9546.9811479433.1202011989.4

Passing splits - HOME/AWAY

splitgattcomppctydsavglngtdint1st1st%20+scksckyrate
Home Games722413962.11,4466.5561177332.614126984
Road Games720213164.91,5187.5811047034.716158295.7

Passing splits - POINT SITUATIONAL

splitgattcomppctydsavglngtdint1st1st%20+scksckyrate
Ahead1469464.41,1537.9811025839.714829105.8
Ahead by 1-8 Points875563.2697881623540.28618101.6
Ahead by 9-16 Points493265.3342735201836.7521199.2
Behind16910763.39975.950484727.87139367.6
Behind by 1-8 Points905864.45235.850332527.8443077.2
Behind by 9-16 Points2517681666.6380172811769.8
Tied1116962.28147.354713834.29629101.7

Passing splits - HALF

splitgattcomppctydsavglngtdint1st1st%20+scksckyrate
1st Half22614965.91,4926.656113793514168495.2
2nd Half20012160.51,4727.481108643216116783.2
Last Two Minutes of Half613760.74066.756311626.2431689.9

Passing splits - FIELD TYPE POSITION

splitgattcomppctydsavglngtdint1st1st%20+scksckyrate
Opp 19-1 - by Yard Line522853.81893.6181431834.6051677.6
Opp 49-20 - by Yard Line1328060.68756.640414332.61194687.2
Own 1-20 - by Yard Line392461.53398.781141025.6531958.5
Own 21-50 - by Yard Line203138681,5617.772237235.514107087.9

Passing splits - QUARTERS

splitgattcomppctydsavglngtdint1st1st%20+scksckyrate
1st Quarter10868637386.849224138752381.5
2nd Quarter1188168.67546.456913832.271161107.8
3rd Quarter844857.14815.772222327.4431171.6
4th Quarter1167362.99918.581864135.31285691.6
4th Quarter within 745276047510.681421533.3700107.2

Passing splits - ATTEMPTS

splitgattcomppctydsavglngtdint1st1st%20+scksckyrate
Attempts 1-Through-101409265.79096.549525035.790089.9
Attempts 11-Through-201388662.31,0227.472824734.1120098.2
Attempts 21-Through-3010368667907.78165363560088.2
Attempts 31+452453.32435.430221022.230065.3

Passing splits - MARGIN

splitgattcomppctydsavglngtdint1st1st%20+scksckyrate
Margin 0-73996363.67157.249643636.4751588.6
Margin 15+825415962.61,6746.6811177830.7161811784.7
Margin 8-143734865.85757.956402939.77419108