You are here

Statistics

View the latest comments

Team Statistics

Dallas CowboysOpponents
Total First Downs358330
First Downs (Rushing-Passing-By-Penalty)142-191-2579-226-25
Third Down Conversions80/18977/197
Fourth Down Conversions8/99/14
Total Offensive Yards60275503
Offense (Plays - Average Yards)1006-5.971004-5.45
Total Rushing Yards23961336
Rushing (Plays - Average Yards)499-4.8340-3.9
Total Passing Yards37994376
Passing (Comp - Att - INT - Avg)325-483-6-7.9425-633-9-6.9
Sacks2836
Field Goals27/3225/32
Touchdowns4934
Touchdowns (Rushing - Passing - Returns - Defensive)24-25-0-09-25-0-0
Time of Posession31:5528:32
Turnover Ratio+5

Passing

PlayerATTYDSYDS/ATTINTLongTD

Rushing

PlayerATTYDSYDS/ATTLongTD

Receiving

PlayerRECYDSYDS/RECLongTD

Field Goals

Player1-19 a1-19 m20-29 a20-29 m30-39 a30-39 m40-49 a40-49 m50+ a50+ m
total0099889966
opponents total007714147744

Punting

PlayerPuntsAVGTBIn 20LongBLK
total5845.1425661
opponents total7043.6526650

Punt Return

PlayerRETFCYDS/RETLongTD
total2815198390
opponents total2217192260

Kick Returns

PlayerRETYDSYDS/RETLongTD
total2449220.5330
opponents total3374622.6530

Defense

PlayerTotalSoloAssistSCKF
total1,0267272993636
opponents total1,0917493422828

Interceptions

PlayerINTYDSYDS/INTLongTD
total998.3270
opponents total665.5290